Committee Chairs

PTC Committee Chairs
2018 - 2019
Co-Presidents – Anne Wagner & Carrie Kurtz
Directory & MembershipJulie O'Brien Deasy917-207-4724julieobrien333@yahoo.com
Staff Directory BoardJodie Azzopardi914-469-1601jodieazzopardi@gmail.com
MembershipAlison Hickey917-331-9487alihahn@aol.com
NominatingKelly Lavigne 917-287-2780kellyclavigne@yahoo.com
PublicityTracy Goldman203-594-1350thgoldman@gmail.com
Bulletin BoardsLindsay Niedermeier203-554-6012linmay1@hotmail.com
Ways & Means - Genevieve Schettino & Tia Whinery
Book FairKaren Elvin857-540-9858yanling.elvin@gmail.com
Book FairLaura Catherwood917-693-4723lauracatherwood@gmail.com
Book FairNora Petkovich Heron646-369-5365norapetkovich@yahoo.com
Box Tops Jacquelyn Frawley203-554-7785kerri8625@hotmail.com
Stop & ShopJacquelyn Frawley914-475-0711jacfraw4@gmail.com
Giving TreeGenevieve Schettino203-604-5270gmschettino@gmail.com
Giving TreeTia Whinery917-575-8577tiawhinery@gmail.com
Locker LaddersLiz McClave203-814-4846lizmcclave@yahoo.com
SpiritWearKimberly Jetnil203-295-1681kimberlyjetnil1@icloud.com
SpiritWearCarolyn Vermeer Ditlevsen203-570-4471cditlevsen@gmail.com
Read-A-ThonElizabeth Bliss917-603-2397elizabeth.bliss1@gmail.com
Read-A-ThonJennifer Hart516-848-4481jenniferhart3@gmail.com
Fall Family PhotoMarley Thackray646-425-4482marley.thackray@gmail.com
Programs - Maria Magliacano & Heather Boulanger
School Supply PacksJulee Kaplan646-372-8142juleekaplan@gmail.com
School Supply PacksChristina Smith312-402-2044christinasmith81807@gmail.com
Room Parent CoordinatorKate Van Dussen914-629-4567kvandussen@optonline.net
Class PhotoAnne Schimmeck203-832-4663anne.schimmeck@gmail.com
Class PhotoTracy Goldman203-594-1350thgoldman@gmail.com
Memory Book - PhotosShannon Griffiths773-727-2516mcgowan_shannon@hotmail.com
Memory Book - SalesAllison Swierz203-512-4340aamdavis@gmail.com
Memory Book - DesignMichelle Cardone917-626-2354michellecardone@aol.com
Memory Book - 4th GradeValerie Gesualdi203-856-4513stellagesualdi@yahoo.com
Kids Care/Community Outreach Rebecca Paniwozik646-660-4075rpaniwozik@gmail.com
Kids CareMichelle Marti203-829-4592michelle_c_king@hotmail.com
Kids CareHeather Hostetter815-262-3776cloud9salon@gmail.com
Library VolunteersJulie O'Brien Deasy917-207-4724julieobrien333@yahoo.com
Library VolunteersSuzanne Koeppl917-532-7740suzanne.koeppl@gmail.com
Book RoomLaura Catherwood917-693-4723lauracatherwood@gmail.com
Book RoomJulie Schlafman312-502-5767julieschlafman@gmail.com
Author VisitsSamantha Pound917-592-0417samanthapound@yahoo.com
Performing Arts CommitteeSara Bakker917-627-0030sbakker411@aol.com
Performing Arts CommitteeBetsy Magratten914-330-9783betsymagratten@gmail.com
Garden TeamAmy Carpi203-505-5691carpi.amy@gmail.com
Garden TeamCristen Cottrell914-319-6234cristen.cottrell@gmail.com
Garden TeamSarah Hering212-464-7772sarahhering@gmail.com
Green TeamDiana Quill917-968-4975dquill@gmail.com
Green TeamShelly Sukhani708-374-7854shellysukhani@yahoo.com
STEM EnrichmentJennifer Gaspar203-898-4834jlewski@hotmail.com
STEM EnrichmentYanling (Karen) Elvin857-540-9858yanling.elvin@gmail.com
Art ShowJessica Knowles646-245-8717Jessica.e.knowles@gmail.com
Art ShowPamela Farzaneh203-253-4746pamela.sweitzer@gmail.com
Art ShowChristina Smith312-402-2044christinasmith81807@gmail.com
Staff AppreciationMelissa Baker917-292-8348melissacbaker@me.com
Staff AppreciationAmanda Reid415-519-4062amandareidnyc@gmail.com
Staff AppreciationKaty Pymm516-830-0390katy.elgie@gmail.com
Staff AppreciationStefanie Grupp Clasby917-208-0089stefanie.gruppclasby@gmail.com
Field DayKatey Ryan203-585-4536katetryan@gmail.com
Field DayKelly Lavigne917-287-2780kellyclavigne@yahoo.com
Page RunnerKolleen Johnsen518-466-9450Kolleen.Johnsen@gmail.com
Page RunnerLindsey Niedermeier203-554-6012linmay1@hotmail.com
NC Cares CoordinatorFelicia Jamin415-235-4306felicia.jamin@yahoo.com
Social - Sarah O'Keefe & Kate Thomas
Fall Family GatheringLauren Nussbaum862-345-8193lauren.connolly@gmail.com
Fall Family GatheringAmanda Reid415-519-4062amandareidnyc@gmail.com
Family Game NightBeth Stimpson917-887-0626beth.m.stimpson@gmail.com
Family Game NightKatey Ryan203-585-4536katey.ryan10@gmail.com
Ladies Night OutMolly Fewster704-906-6287molly.h.fewster@gmail.com
Ladies Night OutJen Hart516-848-4481jenniferhart3@gmail.com
New to South/Kindergarten TransitionKelly Lavigne917-287-2780kellyclavigne@yahoo.com
New to South/Kindergarten TransitionKatey Ryan203-585-4536katey.ryan10@gmail.com
Kindergarten AmbassadorLauren Nussbaum862-345-8193lauren.connolly@gmail.com
First Grade AmbassadorAmy Sales516-551-4334amysales11@gmail.com
Second Grade AmbassadorCarolyn Ditlevsen203-595-9251cditlevsen@gmail.com
Third Grade AmbassadorKate Reilly650-248-5312katereilly@gmail.com
Fourth Grade AmbassadorLotten Milligan203-613-3787lotten_b@hotmail.com
Adult SocialFelicia Jamin415-235-4306felicia.jamin@yahoo.com
Adult SocialLaura McGeary914-318-4870lizzimcgeary@gmail.com
4th Grade CelebrationLisa Hull617-939-4757hull.lisa@yahoo.com
4th Grade CelebrationSara Paine917-915-4316saranpaine@yahoo.com
4th Grade CelebrationNancy Burges917-969-2050nnburges@gmail.com
Sports OutingLindsey Niedermeier203-554-6012linmay1@hotmail.com
Sports OutingSteph Coogan203-451-5883scoogan12@optonline.net
Movie Morning Jackie Monohan516-770-3468jackmonohan@gmail.com
Welcome Back CoffeeMary Flaherty-Lovy203-919-2794flaherty.mary@yahoo.com
Welcome Back CoffeeNancy Burges917-969-2050nnburges@gmail.com
Walk to School DayCameron Buzzeo917-209-0397cameron.buzzeo@gmail.com
Walk to School DayAmy Sales516-551-4334amysales11@gmail.com
Variety Show Erica Durso203-979-1485eromany@gmail.com
Variety Show Shipra Kambojshipra.kamboj0105@gmail.com
Variety Show Adriana Velinova (Delev)917-669-2307